Estimated Value: $53,941 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Washington, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $100,485, approximately $28 per square foot. 2601 Washington is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $985 | $6,023 | $1,143 | $4,880 |
| 2022 | $827 | $4,747 | $901 | $3,846 |
| 2021 | $799 | $4,403 | $836 | $3,567 |
| 2020 | $781 | $4,403 | $836 | $3,567 |
| 2019 | $718 | $4,080 | $775 | $3,305 |
| 2018 | $735 | $4,275 | $810 | $3,465 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $4,070 | $770 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $11,680 | $800 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $11,680 | $800 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $11,895 | $815 | $11,080 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $11,895 | $815 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map