2601 Weisman Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $449,195 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Weisman Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $486,549, approximately $443 per square foot. 2601 Weisman Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Moreno Carlos A
Bought by
Moreno Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Moreno Carlos A
Bought by
Moreno Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Kuster Chas W and Kuster M C
Bought by
Moreno Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Carlos A | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $375,200 | $171,800 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $342,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $308,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $275,800 | $171,800 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $267,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $249,500 | $156,800 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map