Estimated Value: $245,807 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Willapa Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $262,202, approximately $229 per square foot. 2601 Willapa Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Fleming Robert A and Fleming Sharon K
Bought by
Mccleary Steven A and Mccleary Patti L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$57,416
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$204,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Bought by
Fleming Robert A and Fleming Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleary Steven A | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Fleming Robert A | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccleary Steven A | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,108 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2025 | $4,028 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,790 | $34,680 | $88,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map