2602 Chancer Dr Unit Interior Henrico, VA 23233
Tuckahoe Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $296,017
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Chancer Dr Unit Interior, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $292,504, approximately $203 per square foot. 2602 Chancer Dr Unit Interior is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Chuchvara Family Trust
Bought by
Harrell Krystle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Sachdev Voravit
Bought by
Cuchvara Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Baker Stacey
Bought by
Sachdev Voravit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,055
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Laurance Patricia D
Bought by
Baker Stacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,462
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Krystle | $245,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Cuchvara Thomas | $164,950 | -- | |
| Sachdev Voravit | $138,950 | -- | |
| Baker Stacey A | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrell Krystle | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuchvara Thomas | $131,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Stacey A | $125,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Stacey A | $72,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $252,600 | $70,000 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $235,300 | $65,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $235,300 | $65,000 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $208,500 | $60,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $167,200 | $36,000 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $164,600 | $36,000 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $156,600 | $36,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $143,400 | $32,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $143,400 | $32,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $139,500 | $32,000 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map