2602 E 187th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $494,223
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 E 187th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $458,806, approximately $265 per square foot. 2602 E 187th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Shaw Jamison and Shaw Samantha
Bought by
Smith Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,463
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Shaw Jamison and Shaw Samantha
Bought by
Shaw Jamison and Shaw Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Rymeg Inc
Bought by
Hardee Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen A | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Shaw Jamison | -- | Hight & Associates Land Titl | |
| Hardee Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephen A | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $50,470 | $4,470 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $44,990 | $4,060 | $40,930 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $44,990 | $4,060 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $39,250 | $4,060 | $35,190 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $39,250 | $4,060 | $35,190 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $38,560 | $4,060 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $38,560 | $4,060 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $35,650 | $3,250 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $35,650 | $3,250 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $33,490 | $3,250 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $33,490 | $3,250 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $33,490 | $3,250 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,830 | $3,250 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map