2602 Eagle Cir Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Eagle Cir, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $478,933, approximately $222 per square foot. 2602 Eagle Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Hartnett Sandra Gaye
Bought by
Dionne Ashley Hartnett 1990 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Toll Dallas Tx Llc
Bought by
Hartnett Stephen Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dionne Ashley Hartnett 1990 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hartnett Sandra Gaye | -- | None Available | |
| Hartnett Stephen Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $436,000 | $80,000 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $460,000 | $80,000 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $446,188 | $80,000 | $366,188 |
| 2022 | $6,976 | $352,120 | $50,000 | $302,120 |
| 2021 | $7,656 | $352,120 | $50,000 | $302,120 |
| 2020 | $7,776 | $353,522 | $50,000 | $303,522 |
| 2019 | $7,845 | $344,016 | $50,000 | $294,016 |
| 2017 | $7,352 | $317,930 | $50,000 | $267,930 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $298,335 | $50,000 | $248,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map