2602 Hawk Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Hawk Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $325,413, approximately $308 per square foot. 2602 Hawk Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Russano Lawrence
Bought by
Lawrence Russano Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Russano Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $29,000 | $5,070 | $23,930 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $22,193 | $4,290 | $17,903 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $22,193 | $4,290 | $17,903 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $22,193 | $4,290 | $17,903 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $18,320 | $2,535 | $15,785 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $18,320 | $2,535 | $15,785 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $20,470 | $2,535 | $17,935 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $17,659 | $2,340 | $15,319 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $17,659 | $2,340 | $15,319 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $20,615 | $2,340 | $18,275 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $17,802 | $2,145 | $15,657 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $17,802 | $2,145 | $15,657 |
| 2013 | $4,551 | $17,802 | $2,145 | $15,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map