2602 Hunt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated payment $1,866/month
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Cherryfield Park
- Ranch Style House
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Tucked away on a scenic hillside,this home offers peaceful seclusion, nature views,and a spacious two-tier deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside,the finished basement creates the ultimate indoor escape with a wet bar,full bath featuring an over sized custom shower with heated floors,and a secluded office space ideal for working from home or quiet study. Conveniently located,home is just 5 minutes from major highways and shopping,15 minutes from downtown Cincinnati,and 30 minutes from CVG Airport. Offering both comfort and opportunity to make it your own the home has been updated throughout. Recent improvements include a remodeled kitchen featuring new cabinets,countertops and backsplash, along with new flooring throughout the entire home (2017). Additional upgrades include insulated vinyl siding,insulated garage door with opener,HVAC system,attic insulation, and windows (2018) The water heater was replaced in 2017, and all kitchen appliances were updated in 2020.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,304
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 12,589 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90 x 140
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,752 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $79,269 | $16,062 | $63,207 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $79,269 | $16,062 | $63,207 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $79,269 | $16,062 | $63,207 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $54,482 | $14,543 | $39,939 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $54,482 | $14,543 | $39,939 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $54,482 | $14,543 | $39,939 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $48,213 | $12,870 | $35,343 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $48,213 | $12,870 | $35,343 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $48,213 | $12,870 | $35,343 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $56,141 | $13,311 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $56,141 | $13,311 | $42,830 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $56,141 | $13,311 | $42,830 |
| 2013 | $2,711 | $52,465 | $12,439 | $40,026 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $282,500 | +105.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Off Market | $137,750 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $137,750 | -4.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $137,750 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First Title Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Deed | $106,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $147,184 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $98,450 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $106,500 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $87,458 | FHA | |
| Closed | $8,600 | No Value Available |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1878252
APN: 671-0030-0198
- 1344 Fuhrman Rd
- 9007 Rolling Ln
- 3843 Blackwood Ct
- 3558 Lobelia Dr
- 1278 Sanborn Ct
- 3875 Blackwood Ct
- 9486 Oakhurst Ct
- 1543 Sanborn Dr
- 3595 Cooper Rd
- 3583 Cooper Rd
- 3490 Cooper Rd
- 1283 Alwil Dr
- 3616 Cooper Rd
- 3746 Belfast Ave
- 3380 Mohler Woods Ln
- 178 E Crest Dr
- 18 Crestmont Dr
- 3666 Cooper Rd
- 193 W Crest Dr
- 4073 Mantell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.