Estimated Value: $163,674 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Old Forge Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $205,419, approximately $185 per square foot. 2602 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Kodrich Frederick M
Bought by
Kodrich Frederick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,455
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Goodwin George A and Goodwin Rebecca A
Bought by
Kodrich Frederick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,450
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Bought by
Goodwin George A and Goodwin Ebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodrich Frederick M | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Kodrich Frederick M | $120,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Goodwin George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kodrich Frederick M | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Kodrich Frederick M | $114,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $39,200 | $16,520 | $22,680 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $39,200 | $16,520 | $22,680 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $30,700 | $14,560 | $16,140 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $30,700 | $14,560 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $30,700 | $14,560 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $27,550 | $13,860 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $27,550 | $13,860 | $13,690 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $27,620 | $14,740 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $27,620 | $14,740 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $27,620 | $14,740 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $27,620 | $14,740 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $27,620 | $14,740 | $12,880 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $27,620 | $14,740 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map