2602 Saffa Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $222,591 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Saffa Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $269,148, approximately $220 per square foot. 2602 Saffa Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Brown Christina
Bought by
Brown Hawkins Joanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Hawkins Joanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $183,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $156,400 | $61,000 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $154,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $152,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $151,100 | $61,000 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $149,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $148,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map