2602 Spring Rd SW Roanoke, VA 24015
Grandin Court NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015 and is currently estimated at $203,371, approximately $227 per square foot. 2602 Spring Rd SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Grandin Court Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,824 | $149,500 | $50,700 | $98,800 |
| 2025 | $2,003 | $149,500 | $50,700 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $142,300 | $44,100 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $126,200 | $40,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $109,300 | $36,500 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $101,400 | $31,700 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $97,600 | $28,800 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $90,900 | $26,200 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $90,200 | $26,200 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $87,600 | $26,200 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $84,900 | $26,200 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $84,900 | $26,200 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $85,800 | $26,200 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map