2602 Sprucewood Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $399,505
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Sprucewood Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $388,876, approximately $212 per square foot. 2602 Sprucewood Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Rosales Marco Antonio and Rosales Marco Antonio Rosales
Bought by
Garza Demetrio Cesar Rosales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Keller Calvin J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Demetrio Cesar Rosales | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $162,674 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $259,294 | $96,700 | $162,594 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $288,104 | $96,700 | $191,404 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $326,200 | $96,700 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $330,622 | $96,700 | $233,922 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $259,881 | $45,000 | $214,881 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $259,881 | $45,000 | $214,881 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $271,027 | $45,000 | $226,027 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $267,282 | $45,000 | $222,282 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $236,102 | $35,000 | $201,102 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $208,859 | $35,000 | $173,859 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $153,500 | $24,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $153,500 | $24,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map