2602 W 100th Ave Denver, CO 80260
Estimated Value: $460,216 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 W 100th Ave, Denver, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $498,054, approximately $268 per square foot. 2602 W 100th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Ki Choi Se
Bought by
Choi Se Ki and Choi Chom Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,535
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$458,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Choi Chom Sun
Bought by
Choi Se Ki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Se Ki | -- | -- | |
| Choi Se Ki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Se Ki | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Choi Se Ki | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $30,730 | $6,390 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $28,260 | $5,880 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $33,210 | $5,610 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $24,260 | $5,770 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $24,260 | $5,770 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $22,670 | $5,930 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $22,670 | $5,930 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $19,560 | $6,340 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $19,560 | $6,340 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $851 | $16,200 | $2,950 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $850 | $8,240 | $1,500 | $6,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,470 | $1,310 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map