2602 Winter Dr Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated payment $3,509/month
About This Home
**Seller is offering a $5,000 concession towards Buyer's closing costs** Welcome home to this beautifully crafted new construction listing in the highly sought-after Copper Heights subdivision. Ideally situated just minutes from Rexburg, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, light covenants, and no HOA restrictions. Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for modern living. The soaring two-story fireplace serves as a stunning focal point in the main living area, while oversized windows flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The luxurious main-floor primary suite features a large walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom complete with a relaxing soaker tub, walk-in shower and oversized closet. Upstairs, you'll find the ultimate hangout space for kids or guests complete with 3 large bedrooms, a full bath and comfortable living area with the most amazing view. Other key features include main floor laundry, mudroom and a spacious office. Looking for new construction but don't want to wait out the time-consuming process? Secure this stunning new home and move in hassle-free today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $576
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 2,846 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Hibbard 321El Elementary School
- Madison 321Jh Middle School
- Madison 321Hs High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller/Builders Personal Property
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -1.7% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.2% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $603,250 | New Conventional |
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2178748
APN: RP04CH00020130
- TBD Oaklee Dr
- 2358 Robinson Dr
- TBD W 2000 N
- 2124 N 3000 W
- Lot2/Blk10 Diamond H Ln
- TBD Clover Meadow Way
- 1133 McJon Ln
- 1078 Greenside Loop
- TBD Lot3 3000 W
- TBD Lot4 3000 W
- TBD lot2 3000 W Unit Lot 2
- TBD Silverleaf Ln
- 970 Pine Brook Ln
- TBD Oak Hill Way
- 1109 McJon Ln
- 3085 Hope Estates Ln
- 857 Oak Hill Way
- TBD Castle Pines Rd
- 1101 Castle Pines Rd
- 832 Oak Hill Way
- 7 N 5th W Unit G7UG #3
- 877 Capital Ave
- 52 N 3rd W
- 430 W 2nd S
- 35 W 2nd N Unit 102
- 269 S 5th W
- 490 Pioneer Rd
- 237 S 4th W Unit 239
- 310 Ella Ln Unit 13102
- 311 E Lorene St
- 311 E Lorene St Unit 2301
- 431 W 4th S
- 600 Pioneer Rd
- 290 Hope St
- 446 W 6th S
- 255 E Main St Unit 21
- 674 Tanglewood Dr
- 795 S 5th W
- 164 Rosewood Dr Unit Less than 1/4 mile to BYU-I