26022 E Geddes Cir Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $653,753
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26022 E Geddes Cir, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $620,438, approximately $275 per square foot. 26022 E Geddes Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Neumann Homes Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Kuyarov Andrey S and Oganisyan Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,905
Outstanding Balance
$193,353
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,085
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuyarov Andrey S | $299,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuyarov Andrey S | $284,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $39,625 | -- | -- |