26028 E Calhoun Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26028 E Calhoun Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $640,767, approximately $196 per square foot. 26028 E Calhoun Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Mannepalli Rao Y and Mannepalli Usha
Bought by
Haukeness David E and Haukeness Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,550
Outstanding Balance
$388,481
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Century At Beacon Pointe Llc
Bought by
Mannepalli Rao Y and Mannepalli Usha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,058
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haukeness David E | $469,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |