2603 30th St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $324,963 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $352,491, approximately $158 per square foot. 2603 30th St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $355,100 | $41,800 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $294,300 | $29,000 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $294,300 | $29,000 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $228,900 | $29,000 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $228,900 | $29,000 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $228,900 | $29,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $190,300 | $25,600 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $190,300 | $25,600 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $190,300 | $25,600 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $190,300 | $25,600 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $190,300 | $25,600 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | $5,469 | $190,300 | $25,600 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map