2603 E Bremington St Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $400,905 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 E Bremington St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $406,226, approximately $360 per square foot. 2603 E Bremington St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Palanuik Stephanie Jeane Garcia
Bought by
Palanuik Stephanie Jeane Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Schumacher Elene
Bought by
Garcia Stephanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Schumacher Elene
Bought by
Schumacher Elene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palanuik Stephanie Jeane Garcia | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Garcia Stephanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumacher Elene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $380,007 | $178,537 | $201,470 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $356,760 | $155,250 | $201,510 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $385,337 | $172,500 | $212,837 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $407,424 | $172,500 | $234,924 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $263,500 | $115,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $213,870 | $90,000 | $123,870 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $201,430 | $85,000 | $116,430 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $180,170 | $74,000 | $106,170 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $151,630 | $48,000 | $103,630 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $138,150 | $40,000 | $98,150 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $126,690 | $34,000 | $92,690 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $113,990 | $31,500 | $82,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map