2603 Hallam Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $193,375 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Hallam Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $197,344, approximately $193 per square foot. 2603 Hallam Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Suleman Altaf
Bought by
Tefera Adugna and Tesfay Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Hentley Gloria R
Bought by
Suleman Altaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Sold by
Hentley Lorna M
Bought by
Hentley Gloria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tefera Adugna | $110,000 | -- | |
| Suleman Altaf | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hentley Gloria R | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $111,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $95,200 | $33,000 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $92,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $90,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $87,500 | $33,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $976 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $77,000 | $33,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map