2603 Keating St Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $256,514 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $306,879, approximately $265 per square foot. 2603 Keating St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Crossland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Cain Dennis
Bought by
Cain Dennis and Cain Rosalyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
Sold by
Mason Alexander D and Mason Elizabeth M
Bought by
Cain Dennis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Cain Dennis | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $270,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $239,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $208,500 | $60,200 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $203,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $193,100 | $60,100 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $177,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $162,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $132,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map