2603 Stanislaus Macon, GA 31204
Vineville Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Stanislaus, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $249,171, approximately $130 per square foot. 2603 Stanislaus is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
The Methodist Home Of The South Georgia
Bought by
Johnson Bailey Samaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Bought by
Methodist Home Of The -
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bailey Samaria | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Methodist Home Of The - | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Bailey Samaria | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $80,356 | $30,240 | $50,116 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $80,356 | $30,240 | $50,116 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $75,411 | $30,240 | $45,171 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $62,839 | $20,939 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map