26034 476th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Estimated Value: $251,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26034 476th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $251,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 26034 476th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Songstad Donald and Songstad Y
Bought by
Songstad Donald and Donald Songstad Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Songstad Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $229,000 | $229,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $242,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $248,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $279,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $270,561 | $265,017 | $5,544 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $264,555 | $259,011 | $5,544 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $264,450 | $259,011 | $5,439 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,248 | $227,809 | $5,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map