26035 Beach Dr Rockaway Beach, OR 97136
Estimated payment $3,813/month
Highlights
- Ocean View
- RV Access or Parking
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Nehalem Elementary School Rated 10
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
Light and airy, super clean fully furnished three bedroom, two bath home across the street from ocean! Two bedrooms on main floor with access to one of two decks! Upper level living area with lots of room for activities! Access to large deck where you have a partial view of ocean and clearly hear the waves! Primary bedroom and bathroom are also on the upper level. Private back yard, single car garage and great access to seven miles of level beach for exploring are waiting for you in Nedonna Beach--one of the most favorite neighborhoods in Rockaway Beach. This home has an active STR that can be transferred. Buyer to confirm and approve with City of Rockaway and Tillamook County all information regarding STR prior to writing an offer.
Listing Agent
All Professionals Real Estate Brokerage Email: nalbro@comcast.net License #800604294 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,506
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $2 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,538 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Furnished
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Zoned Heating
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
- High Speed Internet
Community Details
- Nedonna Beach Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 57636
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $325,890 | $173,360 | $152,530 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $316,400 | $168,320 | $148,080 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $307,190 | $163,420 | $143,770 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $298,250 | $158,670 | $139,580 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $289,570 | $154,050 | $135,520 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $281,140 | $149,570 | $131,570 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $272,960 | $145,220 | $127,740 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $265,010 | $141,000 | $124,010 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $257,300 | $136,900 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $249,810 | $132,920 | $116,890 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $242,540 | $129,050 | $113,490 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $235,480 | $125,300 | $110,180 |
| 2013 | $2,368 | $228,630 | $121,660 | $106,970 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $559,500 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 714641120
APN: R0057636
- 0 Blk 8 Lot 21 Nedonna Ave
- 9740 Scenic View Dr
- 26523 Chieftain Dr
- 26580 Beach Dr
- 8545 Song St
- 26659 Kittiwake Dr
- 105 NW 23rd Ave Unit 208
- 140 NW 23rd Ave N
- 107/109 NW 22nd Ave
- TL408794 NE 20th Ave
- 160 NE 20th Ave
- 1940 Highway 101 N
- 170 NE 19th Ave
- 1820 Highway 101 N
- TL #07300 Necarney Ave
- 0 NE Necarney St
- 1040 Charlotte Ct
- 0 07300 Unit 723834027
- 1185 Francis St
- 401 N 6th Ave
- 805 Garibaldi Ave Unit 4
- 1806 10th St
- 4212 Marolf Place
- 3402 Domingo Ct
- 903 Evergreen Dr
- 4255 Sequoia Loop
- 4265 Sequoia Loop
- 179 E 1st Ave
- 719 Avenue S Unit 1
- 1798 Spruce Dr
- 916 S Holladay Dr
- 925 Avenue G Unit 2
- 640 S Columbia St Unit SI ID1335290P
- 430 S Holladay Dr
- 430 S Holladay Dr
- 430 S Holladay Dr
- 1175 Avenue B
- 242 Hemlock St
- 2334 Cross Creek St Unit 101
- 849 1st Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.