26035 Colgate St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26035 Colgate St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $259,363, approximately $120 per square foot. 26035 Colgate St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including West Village Academy and Peterson-Warren Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Rollins Debra J and Snowden Broderick F
Bought by
Snowden Broderick F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowden Broderick F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,848 | $38,400 | $6,300 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map