2604 Ailsa Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $232,908
Studio
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $228,454, approximately $202 per square foot. 2604 Ailsa Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Charles Quatman Theodore
Bought by
Rosenfeld Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Mushnick Stephen H
Bought by
Rosenfeld Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenfeld Eric | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenfeld Eric | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenfeld Eric | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenfeld Eric | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $148,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $139,700 | $61,400 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $134,600 | $61,400 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $26 | $133,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $132,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $132,000 | $61,400 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map