2604 Mario St Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Mario St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $211,877, approximately $122 per square foot. 2604 Mario St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Rodolfo C. Centeno Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
D & L Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Valverde Lori Denise and Valverde Juan Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,644
Outstanding Balance
$224,706
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$12,829
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valverde Lori Denise | -- | Laredo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valverde Lori Denise | $230,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $116,685 | $14,908 | $101,777 |
| 2024 | $926 | $111,727 | $12,421 | $99,306 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $173,370 | $14,786 | $158,584 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $98,737 | $14,786 | $83,951 |
| 2021 | $323 | $12,552 | $12,552 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $14,770 | $14,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map