2604 Mindi Dr Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $362,742 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Mindi Dr, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $407,186, approximately $241 per square foot. 2604 Mindi Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1984
Sold by
Felton Paul F
Bought by
Martin Theodore and Martin Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Theodore | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $307,000 | $110,600 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $286,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $265,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $244,200 | $110,600 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $241,800 | $110,600 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $241,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $241,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map