2604 Pinebluff Dr Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $465,552 - $534,000
About This Home
As of July 2012OWNER IS A LICENSED REAL ESTATE SALESPERSON. Breathtaking, fully updated Colonial in sought-after location convenient to schools and shopping. Spacious rooms. Stone/solid Cherry/SS chef's kitchen. Newer carpet and brand new windows upstairs. Custom spa-like master bath with whirlpool, large shower, double vanity. Priced well below recent appraisal! 1-yr home warranty included.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,963
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 97x130
- Landscaped
- Lot Sloped Up
- Mature Trees
- Property is zoned 210, 210
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Cedar Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,502 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 034800-158-018-0004-002-000-0000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Seokheun | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Park Chang Hee | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Fluck Robert | $255,000 | Maureen Mangan | |
| Guter Barbara | -- | Wilbur Dahlgren |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Chang Hee | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fluck Robert | $204,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,087 | $396,600 | $33,000 | $363,600 |
| 2024 | $10,979 | $377,700 | $33,000 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $10,381 | $343,300 | $33,000 | $310,300 |
| 2022 | $9,804 | $298,500 | $33,000 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $9,616 | $278,900 | $33,000 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $9,193 | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $9,206 | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $9,099 | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $8,398 | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,500 | $33,000 | $220,500 |
Map
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 184319
APN: 034800-158-018-0004-002-000-0000
- 2516 Bayberry Ln
- 2632 Pinebluff Dr
- 2640 Lynnhurst Dr
- 3105 Cornell Ave
- 3108 Sarasota Ave
- 3105 Sally Dr
- 2401 Lynnhurst Dr
- 201 Evergreen St Unit 2-2B
- 201 Evergreen St Unit 5-2A
- 3116 Burris Rd
- 2432 Charleston Ave
- 422 E Benita Blvd
- 1305 Holly Hill Rd
- 1311 Holly Hill Rd
- 3401 Almar Dr
- 1313 Holly Hill Rd
- 68 Andrews Rd
- 757 S Jensen Rd
- 2221 Vestal Rd
- 212 Warren St
- 2605 Pinebluff Dr
- 2609 Pinebluff Dr
- 2601 Pinebluff Dr
- 2608 Purdue Dr
- 2604 Purdue Dr
- 2612 Purdue Dr
- 2613 Pinebluff Dr
- 2600 Pinebluff Dr
- 2600 Purdue Dr
- 2608 Pinebluff Dr
- 2616 Purdue Dr
- 2617 Pinebluff Dr
- 2612 Pinebluff Dr
- 2609 Purdue Dr
- 2601 Princeton Dr
- 2605 Purdue Dr
- 604 Princeton Dr
- 2620 Purdue Dr
- 608 Princeton Dr
- 2613 Purdue Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.