V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Veronica Stimson
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $387,000
Adorable Fairmont Gem! Updated and Expanded with original charm attached, this one level home has new large 2 car garage, landscaped w new sprinkler system and outdoor patio. Open configuration with modern kitchen, large master suite with high ceilings and skylights. Updated bathrooms, tons of natural lights, original wood floors, newer AC, tankless water heater, roof. Move in READY and with close proximity to TCU, shopping, dining, hospital area
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Stimson
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l License #0633887 Listed on: 08/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Michael | -- | Rattikin Title Company | |
| Feaster Max S | -- | None Available | |
| Cyton Property Solucion Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Michael | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Feaster Max S | $265,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyton Property Solucion Llc | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $320,000 | $135,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $320,000 | $135,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $305,000 | $135,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $267,706 | $45,000 | $222,706 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $226,015 | $45,000 | $181,015 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $226,015 | $45,000 | $181,015 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $226,015 | $45,000 | $181,015 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $199,993 | $45,000 | $154,993 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $147,340 | $45,000 | $102,340 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $138,513 | $45,000 | $93,513 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $129,600 | $50,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $129,600 | $50,000 | $79,600 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Veronica Stimson
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Gutierrez
League Real Estate
(817) 709-5800
16 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14643791
APN: 02586150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.