NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,126 - $406,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,055 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2016

Last sale price $192,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,279 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Move in ready home with upgrades! Corner lot home featuring tile and wood floors with carpet in all the right places. Kitchen is open and bright featuring granite counter tops with ample cabinet space. All bedrooms are upstairs- Master is HUGE! Double sinks with granite counter tops, separate shower/tub combo and walk in closet! Backyard is huge with flagstone tile and an extended patio for an additional sitting area. Hurry in this one won't last long!! Buyer to verify all facts and figures of this listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Day

eXp Realty License #SA643225000 Listed on: 08/04/2016

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Kulak

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #BR642007000

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $996

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,141 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,055 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Durango Park HOA, Phone Number (602) 863-3600
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Durango Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 644
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-54-456

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$996

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,141 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Avondale and Lower Buckeye
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 54.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: DURANGO PARK
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 93.43
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 54.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2055.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 54.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Durango Park HOA
  • Phone: 602-863-3600
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Durango Park HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Littleton Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Littleton Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6141.0
  • Parcel #: 101-54-456
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 996.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.00
  • Tax Lot: 644
  • Tax Map Number: 54.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2016
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Joseph Kulak
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$393,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$155,472
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,060

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Unverzagt Justin M and Porter Dominique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Varela Magdalena and Herrera Yesenia
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Varela Manuel
Bought by
Varela Magdalena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Cordova Ibeth and Cordova Magdiel L
Bought by
Varela Magdalena and Herrera Yesenia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cordova Magdiel L and Cordova Ibeth D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,810
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Fernando $192,000 Dhi Title Agency
Unverzagt Justin M $125,000 Guaranty Title Agency
Lasalle Bank Na $91,495 None Available
Varela Magdalena -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Varela Magdalena $275,000 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Cordova Magdiel L $177,266 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Fernando $188,522
Previous Owner Unverzagt Justin M $122,735
Previous Owner Varela Magdalena $55,000
Previous Owner Varela Magdalena $220,000
Previous Owner Cordova Magdiel L $141,810
Closed Cordova Magdiel L $35,453
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $192,000 +1.1% $93 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2016 08/13/16 Price Changed $189,899 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
08/04/2016 08/04/16 For Sale $189,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,508 $11,683 -- --
2024 $1,376 $11,127 -- --
2023 $1,376 $29,320 $5,860 $23,460
2022 $1,371 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
2021 $1,325 $19,770 $3,950 $15,820
2020 $1,275 $17,700 $3,540 $14,160
2019 $1,273 $15,900 $3,180 $12,720
2018 $1,164 $14,770 $2,950 $11,820
2017 $1,080 $13,050 $2,610 $10,440
2016 $1,011 $12,160 $2,430 $9,730
2015 $996 $11,900 $2,380 $9,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5479767

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 101-54-456

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.