2604 S 67th West Ave Tulsa, OK 74107
Berryhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,613 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 S 67th West Ave, Tulsa, OK 74107 and is currently estimated at $172,403, approximately $138 per square foot. 2604 S 67th West Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Berryhill South Elementary School, Berryhill Middle School, and Berryhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Ellison Deborah L and Ellison Kevin C
Bought by
Ellison Deborah and Ellison Kevin Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,281
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$106,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Deborah | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $5,772 | $696 | $5,076 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $5,575 | $1,410 | $4,165 |
| 2023 | $64 | $6,383 | $1,615 | $4,768 |
| 2022 | $62 | $5,198 | $1,315 | $3,883 |
| 2021 | $60 | $5,017 | $1,269 | $3,748 |
| 2020 | $534 | $4,842 | $1,225 | $3,617 |
| 2019 | $538 | $4,842 | $1,225 | $3,617 |
| 2018 | $652 | $5,798 | $1,467 | $4,331 |
| 2017 | $694 | $5,522 | $1,397 | $4,125 |
| 2016 | $681 | $5,522 | $1,397 | $4,125 |
| 2015 | $681 | $5,522 | $1,397 | $4,125 |
| 2014 | $667 | $5,522 | $1,397 | $4,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map