2604 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $313,477
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $306,119, approximately $198 per square foot. 2604 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2013
Sold by
Smith Gary A
Bought by
Smith Gary A and Smith Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Schalmo Builders Inc
Bought by
Smith Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,297
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,822
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gary A | $149,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gary A | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $102,940 | $14,000 | $88,940 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $102,940 | $14,000 | $88,940 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $72,310 | $10,780 | $61,530 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $72,310 | $10,780 | $61,530 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $72,310 | $10,780 | $61,530 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $62,060 | $10,780 | $51,280 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $62,060 | $10,780 | $51,280 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $53,590 | $8,090 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $53,590 | $8,090 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $53,590 | $8,090 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $53,590 | $8,090 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $51,000 | $8,090 | $42,910 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $51,000 | $8,090 | $42,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map