2604 Thomas Ave Unit 2 Dallas, TX 75204
Uptown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Thomas Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75204 and is currently estimated at $819,623, approximately $277 per square foot. 2604 Thomas Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Fetsko Ursula Paige
Bought by
Page Rick Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,900
Outstanding Balance
$377,036
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Rick Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Rick Michael | $423,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,755 | $737,250 | $186,920 | $550,330 |
| 2024 | $10,755 | $737,250 | $186,920 | $550,330 |
| 2023 | $10,755 | $737,250 | $186,920 | $550,330 |
| 2022 | $12,502 | $500,000 | $186,920 | $313,080 |
| 2021 | $13,190 | $500,000 | $186,920 | $313,080 |
| 2020 | $14,975 | $552,000 | $186,920 | $365,080 |
| 2019 | $16,781 | $589,800 | $186,920 | $402,880 |
| 2018 | $12,430 | $457,100 | $121,500 | $335,600 |
| 2017 | $12,430 | $457,100 | $121,500 | $335,600 |
| 2016 | $12,430 | $457,100 | $121,500 | $335,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $457,100 | $121,500 | $335,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map