2604 Zion St Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,838 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Zion St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $376,960, approximately $386 per square foot. 2604 Zion St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $24,550 | $5,780 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $22,560 | $5,310 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $26,590 | $5,750 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $20,270 | $5,490 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $20,270 | $5,490 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $20,750 | $5,650 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $20,750 | $5,650 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $976 | $15,450 | $5,040 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $867 | $15,450 | $5,040 | $10,410 |
| 2016 | $607 | $11,460 | $2,590 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $588 | $5,730 | $1,290 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,610 | $1,070 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map