26045 NE View Crest Ct Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $813,345 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26045 NE View Crest Ct, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $916,115, approximately $389 per square foot. 26045 NE View Crest Ct is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Joan Austin Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $420,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $408,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $396,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $385,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $373,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $363,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $352,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $342,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $332,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $322,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $313,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $304,085 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map