2605 18th St Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,551,775 - $5,272,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,261
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 18th St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $4,868,258, approximately $670 per square foot. 2605 18th St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Edison Elementary School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
J Cure Land Llc
Bought by
2605 18Th Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Ledge Llc
Bought by
J Cure Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2605 18Th Llc | $4,930,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| J Cure Land Llc | $2,175,000 | Land Title Gurantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,219 | $341,480 | $54,780 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $27,219 | $343,660 | $52,600 | $291,060 |
| 2023 | $26,629 | $343,660 | $52,600 | $291,060 |
| 2022 | $20,129 | $253,120 | $43,790 | $209,330 |
| 2021 | $17,332 | $232,280 | $45,050 | $187,230 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $97,560 | $45,200 | $52,360 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $55,650 | $45,050 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $48,850 | $33,260 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map