2605 6th St Wausau, WI 54403
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $292,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 6th St, Wausau, WI 54403 and is currently estimated at $247,468, approximately $100 per square foot. 2605 6th St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $213,000 | $19,100 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $213,000 | $19,100 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $142,700 | $18,400 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $142,700 | $18,400 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $142,700 | $18,400 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $142,700 | $18,400 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $144,900 | $20,100 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map