2605 Atlantic St Durham, NC 27707
Spaulding Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,804 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Atlantic St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $273,951, approximately $171 per square foot. 2605 Atlantic St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $249,130 | $105,000 | $144,130 |
| 2024 | $896 | $128,544 | $27,000 | $101,544 |
| 2023 | $843 | $128,652 | $27,112 | $101,540 |
| 2022 | $823 | $128,652 | $27,112 | $101,540 |
| 2021 | $819 | $128,652 | $27,112 | $101,540 |
| 2020 | $800 | $128,652 | $27,112 | $101,540 |
| 2019 | $800 | $128,652 | $27,112 | $101,540 |
| 2018 | $601 | $88,615 | $18,075 | $70,540 |
| 2017 | $597 | $88,615 | $18,075 | $70,540 |
| 2016 | $576 | $88,615 | $18,075 | $70,540 |
| 2015 | $632 | $91,271 | $19,763 | $71,508 |
| 2014 | $632 | $91,271 | $19,763 | $71,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map