J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Juan Salinas
Johnny Salinas
(956) 334-5826
Estimated Value: $495,403 - $615,000
This home is located at 2605 Burgundy Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 since 08 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $547,601, approximately $198 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 2605 Burgundy Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Alejandro | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Alejandro | $302,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $465,255 | $141,667 | $323,588 |
| 2024 | -- | $424,888 | $141,667 | $283,221 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $410,501 | $121,669 | $288,832 |
| 2022 | $9,662 | $425,565 | $121,669 | $303,896 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | $392,931 | $79,481 | $313,450 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $226,310 | $47,710 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $47,710 | $47,710 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Juan Salinas
Johnny Salinas
(956) 334-5826
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Vicky Pineda
Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co
(956) 763-7013
10 Total Sales
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20201203
APN: 597744
Ask me questions while you tour the home.