Seller's Agent in 2026
Schuyler Estes
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 620-7037
80 in this area
136 Total Sales
Welcome home to 2605 Catalina Dr! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers great space and flexibility with two separate living areas. The main level features a spacious living room with original hardwood floors and an eat-in kitchen with an island, plus direct access to the back deck-perfect for grilling and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find three nicely sized bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring. The lower level provides additional living space with a second living room, full bathroom, laundry area, and an office that could easily function as a fourth bedroom, making it a great option for an in-law suite or guest quarters. Outside, enjoy the large back deck overlooking a koi pond, along with a storage shed and lean-to for additional storage. The property also offers ample parking with room for an RV, boat, or other recreational vehicles. Move-in ready and full of possibilities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions Brokerage Email: Sky@SkyEstesRealty.com License #RB21001218 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $145,400 | $12,800 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $132,300 | $12,800 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $120,900 | $12,200 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $120,100 | $11,400 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $110,100 | $11,200 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $950 | $102,600 | $10,500 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $867 | $95,800 | $10,500 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $768 | $87,700 | $10,500 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $621 | $86,300 | $10,500 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $731 | $92,600 | $10,500 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $660 | $92,300 | $10,500 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $660 | $92,400 | $10,500 | $81,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Schuyler Estes
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 620-7037
80 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Theresa Volk
Grange Real Estate
(317) 340-6680
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22088283
APN: 48-07-32-300-029.000-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.