NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2605 Chesley Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48310

Estimated Value: $515,000 - $571,539

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,730 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2024

Last sale price $575,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,787 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 4-minute walk to James C Nelson Park

About This Home

As of January 2024

NEW BUILD in a friendly mature neighborhood. Luxurious 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bath home of 2730 SQFT. The beautiful kitchen is complete with Quartz countertops, Island & Stainless Steel Appliances. Private Dining Room with VAULTED ceiling. Updated lighting throughout the entire house. Master bedroom is no short of storage with a HIS & HERS closet w/ a master on suite + a bonus vanity space. SECOND FLOOR LAUNDRY. **** LETS KEEP GOING , Fully fenced LARGE backyard will be great to create your
own oasis for kids & pets. This home is less than a block away from restaurants, shops, and major retail stores. Only steps away
from a kid friendly park/playground JAMES C. Nelson Park. WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY! Make an appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Pachana

RE/MAX First License #6501433177 Listed on: 11/13/2023

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

Wen Li

Crown Properties International License #6506048827

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61.00 x 193.00
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1030304039

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,629

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2023
  • State Equalized Value: 28500.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2023
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Alarm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Electric
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 2730

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 61.00 x 193.00
  • Parcel Number: 1030304039

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1587.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 42.0000
  • Total Tax: 1629.0000
  • Taxable Value: 28500.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Con

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2023
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.01%
Views
180
Current Estimated Value
$545,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,615
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.30%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,903
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,482

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2023
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.01%
Views
180

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,903
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,482

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2021
Closed on
May 4, 2022
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$58,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
269.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$68,500
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-31.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Degrande Carrie
Bought by
Binkowski Jan
Seller's Agent
Brian Thomas
Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield
Buyer's Agent
Brian Thomas
Real Living Kee Realty-New Baltimore
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-9.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Liu Chui Yong -- Leading Edge Title
Liu Chui Yong $575,000 Visionary Title
Liu Chui Yong $575,000 Visionary Title
Bojaj Zef $58,500 None Listed On Document
Binkowski Jan $47,000 None Available
Binkowski Jan $45,000 None Available
Degrande Carrie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Chui Yong $345,000
Closed Liu Chui Yong $345,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Sold $575,000 -4.0% $211 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 For Sale $599,000 +923.9% $219 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Sold $58,500 -10.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale $65,000 +38.3% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $47,000 -19.7% -- View Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 Price Changed $58,500 -0.8% --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Price Changed $59,000 -13.9% --
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Sale $68,500 +52.2% --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Sold $45,000 -9.8% -- View Prior Sale
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $49,900 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,533 $249,200 $0 $0
2024 $104 $250,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,587 $28,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,556 $27,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,320 $27,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,262 $22,500 $0 $0
2019 $531 $22,500 $0 $0
2018 $536 $17,400 $0 $0
2017 $516 $17,400 $17,400 $0
2016 $505 $17,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $15,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,600 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230096275

Realcomp

APN: 10-10-30-304-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.