2605 Deer Chase Dr Norman, OK 73071
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Deer Chase Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $257,942, approximately $156 per square foot. 2605 Deer Chase Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Porter Judy and Porter Matthew
Bought by
Porter Judy and Porter Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Porter Dale
Bought by
Porter Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Farzaneh Properties Llc
Bought by
Porter Dale G and Porter Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Judy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Judy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Dale G | $159,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Dale G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $18,636 | $2,739 | $15,897 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $18,636 | $2,863 | $15,773 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $18,636 | $3,325 | $15,311 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $18,636 | $3,226 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $18,636 | $3,135 | $15,501 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $18,636 | $3,251 | $15,385 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $18,636 | $3,333 | $15,303 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $18,637 | $2,638 | $15,999 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $18,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $18,094 | $2,561 | $15,533 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $17,567 | $2,640 | $14,927 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $17,881 | $2,640 | $15,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map