RENTED MAY 4, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
576 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to your new cozy haven! This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers simplicity and comfort in a central, peaceful setting. If you're looking for an affordable place that's convenient and homey, this is the one for you. Here's what makes this apartment special: Comfortable Layout: Enjoy a practical layout that feels just right - no frills, just what you need. Roomy Kitchen: The kitchen is spacious, perfect for preparing meals without any fuss. It's a practical space for your culinary adventures. New Flooring: Step into a refreshed living space with new flooring that adds a touch of modernity to your home. Quiet Location: Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, you'll experience tranquility while still being conveniently close to everything you need. Central Convenience: This apartment is right in the heart of the action. Easy access to shops, dining, parks, and public transportation makes life a breeze. Affordable Option: Get the most out of your budget with this wallet-friendly apartment. It offers quality living without breaking the bank. Don't let this chance slip away. Secure an affordable and comfortable living space that suits your lifestyle. Contact us today to set up a viewing or learn more about leasing options. Your new, budget-friendly home is here! Washer/Dryer hookups. The application fee is $100.00 per adult, and to move in, we require the first month’s rent, security, and last month’s rent. No Pets & No Smoking

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sammy Hale

Superior Real Estate Services Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1984

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Long Term

Listing Details

  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Class: Rental
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 1.65
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Heat: Central
  • Lot Land Type: 0-5 Acres
  • Lvt Date: 04/16/2026
  • Other Sq Ft: 49
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Refrigerator, Range
  • Type Of Property: Multifamily
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Costs: First Month Rent, Last Month Rent, Monthly, Security Deposit
  • Management Type: Managed By Agency, Off-Site
  • Addnl Marketing Remarks: Affordable Option: Get the most out of your budget with this wallet-friendly apartment. It offers quality living without breaking the bank. Don't let this chance slip away. Secure an affordable and comfortable living space that suits your lifestyle. Contact us today to set up a viewing or learn more about leasing options. Your new, budget-friendly home is here! Washer/Dryer hookups. The application fee is $100.00 per adult, and to move in, we require the first month’s rent, security, and last month’s rent. No Pets & No Smoking
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Welcome to your new cozy haven! This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers simplicity and comfort in a central, peaceful setting. If you're looking for an affordable place that's convenient and homey, this is the one for you. Here's what makes this apartment special: Comfortable Layout: Enjoy a practical layout that feels just right - no frills, just what you need. Roomy Kitchen: The kitchen is spacious, perfect for preparing meals without any fuss. It's a practical space for your culinary adventures. New Flooring: Step into a refreshed living space with new flooring that adds a touch of modernity to your home. Quiet Location: Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, you'll experience tranquility while still being conveniently close to everything you need. Central Convenience: This apartment is right in the heart of the action. Easy access to shops, dining, parks, and public transportation makes life a breeze.
  • Subdivision Condo: St Augustine Heights
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 576
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.65

Building Info

  • Total Stories: 1L

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $950 0.0% --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $950 0.0% --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,453 $247,545 $44,000 $203,545
2025 $3,879 $230,434 $44,000 $186,434
2024 $3,879 $252,632 $60,500 $192,132
2023 $3,879 $259,036 $60,500 $198,536
2022 $3,795 $276,590 $52,360 $224,230
2021 $3,095 $164,517 $0 $0
2020 $3,266 $175,382 $0 $0
2019 $3,301 $169,800 $0 $0
2018 $3,271 $167,985 $0 $0
2017 $3,373 $171,821 $35,640 $136,181
2016 $3,168 $152,359 $0 $0
2015 $3,269 $154,002 $0 $0
2014 $3,215 $150,134 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 261895

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.