2605 E Cherry Tree Ln Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,331/month
About This Home
Luxury custom Lexington Home located in the gated Grapetree 55+ community features 3 bed, 3 bath, over 2800 sqft. and main floor living – including the primary en suite and laundry and den. The chef’s kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless appliances (incl. gas range) and quartz tops. Home showcases elegance with ultra-tall ceilings, modern lighting & Swarovski chandeliers, Carolina Maple Hardwoods and majestically lit bridal staircase. Perfect for entertaining. Upstairs includes bed, bath, balcony (with Browne’s Mtn views), and family room with custom cabinetry. French doors throughout open up to multilevel covered decking (composite) and French-style terraced patio with iron railing, professionally landscaped yard. Sonos surround sound system throughout. Smart Home capabilities via myQ app. Garage is insulated, heated, spotless and includes a Westinghouse Dual Fuel Generator. Turnkey at its finest in the heart of the South Hill Spokane.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates Brokerage Phone: (509) 993-0711 License #35107 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,780
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 7,598 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $450 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,863 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35284.4034
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Grapetree 55+ Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,722 | $961,200 | $150,000 | $811,200 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $880,400 | $150,000 | $730,400 |
| 2023 | $8,421 | $870,400 | $140,000 | $730,400 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $862,400 | $132,000 | $730,400 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $604,000 | $80,000 | $524,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $936,000 | -1.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $945,400 | +16.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $815,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Price Changed | $815,000 | +12.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $815,000 | None Available |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202616350
APN: 35284.4034
- 2121 E Cherry Tree Ln
- 2104 E Cherry Tree Ln
- 2107 E Peachtree Ct
- 1835 E Pinecrest Rd
- 1829 E Pinecrest Rd
- 2101 E 30th Ave
- 2010 E Overbluff Rd
- 1925 E Rockwood Blvd Unit 1925
- 2711 S Pittsburg St
- 2121 E 33rd Ave
- 2417 S Helena Ct
- 2127 S Helena St
- 1912 E Southeast Blvd
- 3001 Winthrop Ln
- 3023 S Winthrop Ln
- 3112 E 29th Ave
- 2417 E 35th Ave
- 3124 E 29th Ave
- 0 E 25th Ave Unit Lot A
- 0 E 25th Ave Unit Lot B
- 2389 S Southeast Blvd
- 2632 E 27th Ave
- 2386 E 30th Ave
- 3250 S Southeast Blvd
- 1404 E 30th Ave
- 2715 E 36th Ave
- 2921 E 36th Ave
- 2711 E Adirondack Ct
- 3406 S Grand Blvd
- 324 E 18th Ave
- 3304 E 44th Ave
- 716 S Arthur St
- 3210 E 44th Ave
- 5015 S Regal St
- 712 S Scott St
- 514 S Conklin St
- 5111 S Regal St
- 2525 E 53rd Ave
- 3005 E 53rd Ave
- 803 S Cowley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.