Estimated Value: $67,220 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 E Hardtner Dr, Olla, LA 71465 and is currently estimated at $98,555, approximately $54 per square foot. 2605 E Hardtner Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Southern Heritage Bank
Bought by
Homes By Carly Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes By Carly Llc | $6,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $5,993 | $200 | $5,793 |
| 2024 | $806 | $5,993 | $200 | $5,793 |
| 2023 | $821 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $821 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $821 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $871 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $883 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2018 | $868 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2017 | $883 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | $883 | $5,580 | $200 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | $808 | $5,000 | $200 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | $808 | $5,000 | $200 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map