2605 Equestrian Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $704,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Equestrian Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $557,014, approximately $261 per square foot. 2605 Equestrian Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Wheeler Lynn King
Bought by
Gadberry Blake and Gadberry Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,046
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$348,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Bought by
Wheeler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Bought by
N and A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadberry Blake | $327,500 | Waco Title Company | |
| Wheeler | $40,000 | -- | |
| N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gadberry Blake | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $98,643 | $24,000 | $74,643 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $98,643 | $24,000 | $74,643 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $63,870 | $15,200 | $48,670 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $63,870 | $15,200 | $48,670 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $63,870 | $15,200 | $48,670 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $52,910 | $9,600 | $43,310 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $52,910 | $9,600 | $43,310 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $52,910 | $9,600 | $43,310 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $52,910 | $9,600 | $43,310 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $52,910 | $9,600 | $43,310 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $53,030 | $6,800 | $46,230 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $53,030 | $6,800 | $46,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map