2605 Highway 22 E Owenton, KY 40359
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Highway 22 E, Owenton, KY 40359 and is currently estimated at $198,189. 2605 Highway 22 E is a home with nearby schools including Owen County Primary School, Maurice Bowling Middle School, and Owen County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Jacobs David R and Jacobs Danny W
Bought by
Jacobs Ricky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ricky L | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $827 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $835 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $893 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $115,200 | $15,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $927 | $115,200 | $15,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $929 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $932 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $932 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map