2605 Langley Dr Big Spring, TX 79720
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Langley Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720. 2605 Langley Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $51,587 | $2,600 | $48,987 |
| 2024 | $947 | $53,220 | $2,600 | $50,620 |
| 2023 | $933 | $52,944 | $2,600 | $50,344 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $72,809 | $2,600 | $70,209 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $61,356 | $2,600 | $58,756 |
| 2019 | $906 | $35,830 | $2,600 | $33,230 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $36,753 | $2,600 | $34,153 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $37,270 | $2,600 | $34,670 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $38,012 | $2,600 | $35,412 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,416 | $650 | $32,766 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,442 | $650 | $32,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map