$789,900
SOLD JUN 30, 2025
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,338 Sq Ft
8,660 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

$338 Per Sq Ft

104 on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Step into modern elegance with this fully permitted and beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in one of Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Spanning 2,338 square feet, this home boasts an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and sophistication. High-end finishes are showcased throughout, from the chef-inspired kitchen to the spa-like primary suite. The massive master bathroom shower offers a retreat-style experience, perfect for unwinding after a long day. The expansive covered patio and large corner lot provide ample space for entertaining, outdoor relaxation, or future enhancements. With a 2-car garage and a prime location in 78745, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and modern living. Don't miss this rare opportunity—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deep Parikh

RealTech Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 659-4726 License #0656377 Listed on: 03/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Cipriano

Spyglass Realty License #0655865

Spyglass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,660 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,338 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cherry Creek Ph 07 Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04202201300000
  • Tax Block V

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,662

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,660 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: Head south on West Gate Blvd, turn left on Brisbane Rd, turn right on Seminary Ridge Dr, house is on the corner of Seminary Ridge and Roehampton Dr.
  • Disclosures: Owner/Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Other/See Remarks
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2338
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 659-4726
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 9662.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 86.61
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 320.79
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.88
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 91.22
  • List Price By Living Area: 337.85
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.93
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: See Remarks
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, RNGHD, Water Heater, Wine Cooler
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Excellent
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Laundry Location: Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Google Fiber, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cunningham
  • High School: Crockett
  • Middle/Junior School: Covington
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Level
  • Parcel Number: 04202201300000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1988
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8659.73
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Creek Ph 07 Sec 03

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Masonite, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: V
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9662.24
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2667
  • Tax Rate: 1.98180000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$849,900
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$723,467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.01%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,420
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,047

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2024
Closed on
May 10, 2024
List Price
$495,000
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.06%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Lovings Walter W and Lovings Isabel
Bought by
Puglisi Anthony and Puglisi Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,922
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $532,000 Construction
Previous Owner $116,922 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $789,900 -1.3% $338 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $799,900 -1.9% $342 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $815,000 -1.2% $349 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Price Changed $825,000 -0.6% $353 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Price Changed $829,900 -2.4% $355 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $849,900 +71.7% $364 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,567 $565,223 $286,015 $279,208
2023 $4,845 $443,223 -- --
2022 $7,958 $402,930 $0 $0
2021 $7,973 $366,300 $125,000 $325,794
2020 $7,142 $333,000 $125,000 $208,000
2018 $6,824 $308,232 $125,000 $183,232
2017 $6,283 $281,738 $100,000 $191,423
2016 $5,712 $256,125 $100,000 $178,881
2015 $4,603 $232,841 $50,000 $214,391
2014 $4,603 $211,674 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7875364

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 334542

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.