2605 S Catalina Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,982 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 S Catalina Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $286,746, approximately $168 per square foot. 2605 S Catalina Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $38,170 | $9,460 | $28,710 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $26,090 | $5,990 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $26,090 | $5,990 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $24,340 | $5,990 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $24,340 | $5,990 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $23,810 | $5,990 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $23,810 | $5,990 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $20,960 | $5,990 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $19,730 | $5,990 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $19,730 | $5,990 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $19,730 | $5,990 | $13,740 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $18,760 | $5,990 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map